Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Post Type Selectors

HO not used to change Dependent config

  • This topic has 2 replies, 1 voice, and was last updated 12 years ago by N.Selvakumar.
Viewing 3 posts - 1 through 3 (of 3 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #68207
    N.Selvakumar
    Guest

    Dear Pix,

    Could you explain the below term that is used in spec 04.08.?

    The handover procedure shall not be used for changing between dependent configurations (see sub-clause 3.4.3).

    For your info: 3.4.3 subclause is Channel Assignment procedure

    Thanks & Regards,
    selva n

    #68208
    pix
    Guest

    hi,

    i’d have to read this doc… the question is “what are those “dependent configurations” ?”

    #68209
    N.Selvakumar
    Guest

    Yes.. My question is same…

    What are those Dependent configuration…?

Viewing 3 posts - 1 through 3 (of 3 total)
  • The forum ‘Telecom Design’ is closed to new topics and replies.